Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2011, New Zealand in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
201211496621599 (4)14 (6)4,865,943
12/139473511359 (8)10 (8)5,652,874
20131048753135002,900,120
13/148767451263 (1)3 (1)3,542,291
201410988541543 (1)3 (1)4,842,600
14/15785427682 (1)5 (4)3,401,215
2015105883882231,930,065
15/16886836671 (1)1 (1)1,432,039
2016735727431 (1)1 (1)1,497,011
16/1741187131 (1)4 (4)840,845
Totals89369640098231 (18)44 (26)30,905,003

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
22827356904 (3)5 (4)8,698
359423910135411 (5)14 (8)16,040
44742347353818 (11)25 (14)39,926

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
Colts3512016651912 (8)19 (13)55,529
Fillies3451995146319 (10)25 (13)33,085

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings NZ$
< 1001m81141217005,550
1001 - 1200m27380381273 (3)3 (3)14,284
1201 - 1400m423125721767 (6)9 (7)14,320
1401 - 1600m4681407922013 (7)16 (8)16,078
1601 - 1800m3407567971 (1)2 (1)8,667
1801 - 2000m3126257825 (2)5 (2)6,421
2001 - 2200m2876351925 (2)5 (2)9,917
2201 - 2400m1874135503 (2)3 (2)8,435
> 2400m18659341211 (1)1 (1)19,357

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (136)831941(1)1(1)70,025
15/16 (58)3013132201(1)1(1)286,295
16/17 (22)5719259332(2)2(2)602,610
17/18 (12)77354086222989,682
18/19 (8)9839520584(3)6(4)1,326,019
19/20 (6)7424324393(3)6(6)1,206,477
Totals16892166221612(9)18(14)4,481,108

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
14/15 (810)601400017,645
15/16 (192)2813118211(1)1(1)803,828
16/17 (153)4321222321(1)1(1)1,163,232
17/18 (119)4926300431(1)1(1)1,728,042
18/19 (154)552030332111,472,653
19/20 (87)3814201221(1)1(1)1,766,289
Totals996211581505(4)5(4)6,951,689

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
20145717166242(2)3(3)767,723
201517266685885(2)5(2)1,952,822
201627912113921688(5)8(5)4,671,743
201735014118112307(3)7(3)6,686,347
201839114220722187(3)8(4)7,166,282
201933813820932216(3)7(3)7,865,095
202013224330333(3)6(6)1,794,991
Totals696400854998231(18)44(26)30,905,003

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)NZ$
Australia996211581505(4)5(4)6,951,689
New Zealand16892166221612(9)18(14)4,481,108
Great Britain1991002045218114,323,033
France1054585695553,811,260
Hong Kong17723514002,932,376
Ireland7839786824(4)7(6)2,500,160
Italy3719378413(1)4(1)1,267,247
Singapore141021118001,057,476
Spain1281182311849,136
U.S.A.9250300539,637
Turkey431272411532,896
U.A.E.5117100318,755
Germany2710154161(1)1(1)315,480
India7392911117,591
Greece2248900114,536
Macau4244200107,919
Poland53651000105,002
Qatar3152300100,941
Czechia10585100092,924
Canada11610088,272
Malaysia9610380080,218
South Africa645870057,828
Sweden412030049,527
Morocco835160031,545
Japan201000025,357
Denmark312020015,792
Belgium61211009,552
Kazakhstan1131006,598
Russia21112006,160
Bahrain20160005,312
Switzerland1080004,422
Slovakia4090003,338
Hungary2131001,085
Lithuania119300831
Cyprus1193000
Norway1010000
Saudi Arabia1070000
Serbia1010000
Totals696400854998231(18)44(26)30,905,003