RIP VAN WINKLE Champion 3YO Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2009. Champion Older Miler in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2010. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £1,032,586, €200,584, York International S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2011. He entered stud in NZ in 2011. Sire of 696 progeny to race, 400 winners (57.0%), earnings of over $29 million, 31 stakes winners, 25 stakes placegetters, inc.




TE AKAU SHARK (14g, Chief Bearhart, Bakharoff). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2019-20, NZ$387,250, A$1,046,750, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, Hastings-Heart of Hawkes Bay H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

JENNIFER ECCLES (16f, Elnadim, Zabeel). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m in 2019-20, NZ$499,650, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Taupo Pak'nsave Fillies H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Futurity S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

DICK WHITTINGTON (12c, Danehill, High Top). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 7¼f, £9,672, €225,775, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Elusive Pimpernel 2YO S., 3d Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CREGGS PIPES (12f, Indian Ridge, Critique). 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, €259,700, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Curragh Habitat H., Supervalu H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies H., REA Grimes Fillies S., Galway Colm Quinn BMW Mile, 2d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Curragh TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition S., 3d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Big Bad Bob S.

CAPELLA (12f, Grosvenor, Tights). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$118,005, A$20,000, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 2d ARC Pukekohe Dental H., 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1.

KEEP ON FLY - GENEROUS CHARITY (H.K.) (16g, Duke of Marmalade, Lando). 2 wins at 2200m in 2019, €300,679, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milan Premio Cieffedi, 2d Milan Premio Razza di Vedano, Premio Palazzo Marino, 3d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Milan Premio Razza di Besnate.

LASARLA (12f, Danehill, Darshaan). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$77,125, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC Riversley Park Draft H., 3d Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 4th Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., L.

SLEEPING BEAUTY (12f, Danehill, Rheingold). 10 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$240,437, Rotorua S., Gr.3, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, Chesters Plumbing H., ARC Swiss Belsuites H., BOP RC Aongatete Coolstores H., Matamata RC Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial H., Russell and Yvonne Green Memorial H., Bdo Rotorua H., 2d ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Taranaki RC Opunake Cup, L, ARC Dad's Pies H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2.

BIZZWINKLE (13g, Volksraad, Diplomatic Agent). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m to 2018-19, NZ$250,000, A$11,250, CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, ARC Iconic Sunday Markets H., Stratford Cup, Waikato RC Immigration Specialists H., 2d Te Aroha Cup, Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial, 3d New Zealand St Leger, L, Benalla Gold Cup.

KINGSGUARD (12g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$37,100, A$443,450, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Spring Preview H., ARC Electrolux Sprint H., ATC Theraces H., Pluck at Vinery H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ARC New Zealand Herald S., ATC Ranvet H., TAB Rewards P., 3d Scone Cup, L, VRC York Racecourse H., ATC Theraces H., Foodbank H., M Taylor Outreach Program H., Tab.com.au H., ARC Brinks S.

THE HAPPY PRINCE (12c, Oasis Dream, Indian Ridge). 5 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, £21,500, €138,355, M$377,685, 130,285Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Naas Woodlands 100 Club H., 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Longines Master Collection H., 3d Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 4th Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

LET HER RIP (12f, Keeper, Sun and Shine). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$120,070, A$7,600, Rotorua S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton H., Hinuera Lodge H., Taranaki RC Harold Tuson Memorial H., 2d Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of Year H., 3d Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance H., 4th Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3.

GERMANICUS (15g, Keeper, Straight Strike). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2019-20, NZ$96,435, WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lodge Residential H., Hawkes Bay ATI Engineering S., 2d Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H.

REAL VALUE (14c, Efisio, Kendor). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €100,600, QAR6,400, Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Verneuil, 3d Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Roland de Chambure, L.

EURO ANGEL (12f, Polish Precedent, Warning). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$310,735, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, VRC Trevor Clarke H., ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, VRC Rivette Series Final H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Sarah Smith H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

FIRST IMPRESSIONS (12f, Van Nistelrooy, Varick). 3 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$192,325, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, 3d WATC Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L.

MAGIC DANCER (12f, Desert Sun, Star Way). 2 wins at 2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S.

I AM BEAUTIFUL (12f, Mr. Prospector, Nureyev). Winner at 2, Curragh Grangecon Stud S., Gr.3.

ALMOROX (12g, Mizzen Mast, Dancing Brave). Champion Miler in Spain in 2017.13 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €372,230, Madrid Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, L, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L, Madrid Gran Premio de la Hispanidad, Gran Premio Claudio Carudel, Gran Premio 76 Aniversario de La Zarzuela, 2d Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, Le Vase d'Argent, L, Chantilly Prix des Aigles, Madrid Gran Premio 75 Aniversario de La Zarzuela, 3d Baden-Baden Baden Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiegne, L, 4th Marseille Borely Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L, Grand Criterium de Bordeaux, L.

BRAVO ZOLO (12g, Bertolini, Siberian Express). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Chantilly Prix du Ranelagh, L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, Meydan Zabeel Feedmill H., 2d Doncaster Lincoln H., Lingfield Ladbrokes H., Meydan Longines Moon Phase Master Collection H., Al Naboodah Kaeser Compressor Trophy, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Lingfield Ladbrokes H., 4th Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

ISOLE CANARIE (15f, Hurricane Run, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L, Premio Buontalenta, L, Premio Orsa Maggiore, 2d Rome Premio Flossy, Premio Nicastro, 3d Rome Premio Duccia di Buoninsegna, 4th Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3.

DOWN TOWN (14c, Green Desert, Night Shift). 12 wins to 1500m to 2019, Istanbul Burhan Karamehmet, L, 2d Adana H Basri Karabucak, L.

RIP (14c, Kyllachy, Inchinor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m to 2019, €136,450, Saint-Cloud Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, 2d Deauville Prix de la Gousserie, 4th Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L.

NAANTALI (14f, Zabeel, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$481,400, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC Recognition H., MRC John Moule H., MVRC 1print H., 2d VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Resimax P., VRC Bluegrass Bar Trophy H., MRC Beveridge Williams H., 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L.

LIL MISS SWISS (13f, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2018-19, NZ$104,487, Riverton Cup, L, Amberley Cup.

SHAILENE (15f, Cozzene, Northjet). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2019, Milan Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., 2d Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks, L, 3d Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Goodwood Summer H., 4th Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L.

PENDLETON (13f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, CJC Winning Edge Presentations H.

SERAPHIM (12f, Rhythm, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$89,185, Marton Cup, L, WRC Woodridge Estate H., 2d BOP RC Tavistock at Cambridge H., WRC Hiremaster S., 3d BOP RC Mills Reef Winery H.

INTELLIGENCE (12f, Indictment, Tecorno). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Hyderabad Golconda One Thousand Guineas, L, 4th Bangalore One Thousand Guineas, L.

PRINCESS CHARM (12f, Key of Luck, Czaravich). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1700m to 2000m, €98,475, US$2,602, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L, Deauville Prix du Home, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pawneese, 3d Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1.


His sire sons include Able Rip, Ripper Tap, Dick Whittington, etc.