Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2015, New Zealand in 2015, France in 2016

Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
201610791601222 (2)3 (2)1,572,617
16/17905429474 (4)6 (5)907,232
20178857273400584,926
17/18546000010,476
Totals3392081162036 (6)9 (7)3,075,251

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
21625430712 (2)2 (2)6,829
317279341235 (5)7 (5)10,817
439759002,778

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
Colts10763201212 (2)4 (2)16,074
Fillies1015321824 (4)5 (5)13,419

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings £
< 1001m63191227004,857
1001 - 1200m1192928392 (2)3 (3)5,491
1201 - 1400m141342341004,214
1401 - 1600m1254021494 (4)4 (4)6,837
1601 - 1800m68211027114,261
1801 - 2000m62111314003,359
2001 - 2200m31464112,828
2201 - 2400m10111007,179
> 2400m9131001,063

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
18/19 (75)1644641(1)1(1)104,651
19/20 (22)2611126203(3)4(3)252,786
Totals2814172243(3)5(4)357,437

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
18/19 (466)1423140080,304
19/20 (173)3014120181(1)1(1)429,672
Totals3014151221(1)1(1)509,976

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
20188329286401(1)1(1)525,312
2019189849821295(5)8(6)1,978,225
2020112262713400571,714
Totals20811615392036(6)9(7)3,075,251

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)£
France71343804700915,471
Great Britain6635512702(2)3(2)670,904
Australia3014151221(1)1(1)509,976
New Zealand2814172243(3)5(4)357,437
Ireland15101001700244,728
Spain332430072,975
Sweden111330071,191
Italy545460058,222
Turkey112240048,788
Macau11710030,211
Qatar614510025,949
U.S.A.311810024,915
U.A.E.301100016,056
Singapore10700013,398
Germany4172008,344
Hong Kong1030006,686
Bahrain2060000
Pakistan1172000
Totals20811615392036(6)9(7)3,075,251