CHARM SPIRIT 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2015. His oldest progeny are 4YOs. He entered stud in NZ in 2015. His oldest NZ-bred progeny are 3YOs. Leading NZ First Season Sire in 2018-19. Sire of 208 progeny to race, 116 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $5.6 million, 6 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




ARETHA (16f, Stravinsky, Maroof). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, NZ$184,250, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

FASCINO (16f, Savabeel, Al Akbar). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2019-20, A$241,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Anzac Day S., L, MRC Jim Moloney S., L.

KICK ON (16c, Marju, Northfields). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f to 2019, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, Bonhams 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SCORPZ (16c, Dubawi, Hennessy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m in 2019-20, NZ$187,625, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC 3YO Salver, L, 2d ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H.

LILIKOI (16f, Giant's Causeway, Entrepreneur). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2019-20, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

YOURTIMEISNOW (16f, Gone West, Prince Sabo). 2 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, Newbury John Smith Lifetime in Racing 2YO S., 3d Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S.

Sansom (16g, Fastnet Rock, Nassipour). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m to 2019-20, A$166,650, SAJC AAMI H., MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Charming Kid (16g, Coronado's Quest, Northern Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2019, York British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Kempton 32red S.

Epistrophy (16f, Arch, Grand Slam). Winner at 2, Chantilly Prix de l'Aunette, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

Air Force Jet (17c, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, 2d Tipperary S., L.

Lambeth Walk (17f, Cockney Rebel, Rudimentary). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, 2d Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, 4th Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

Heirborn (16g, Zabeel, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$115,550, VRC Helen Saffin H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L.

New Queen (16f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 1200m, 1500m in 2019, Rome Premio Delleana, 2d Milan Premio Chiusura, L, Rome Premio Theodorica.

Coco Charm (17f, Cat Thief, Seattle Dancer). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Rome Premio Fiuggi, 3d Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare, L.

Jessely (17f, Linamix, Unbridled). Winner at 2 in 2019, Deauville Prix d'Etretat, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Saraca, L, Deauville Prix de Lisieux.

Jager Bombed - Northern Dragon (H.K.) (16g, Dubawi, Flying Spur). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, 2d Whangarei RC Racing 13 July Whangarei Cup 2YO H., 3d Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Spirit Warning (16g, Averti, Lahib). 4 wins from 7f to 8¼f in 2019, Chelmsford City Extra Places at Totesport.com H., 2d Chester Deepbridge Capital H., Epsom Investec Private Banking H., Lingfield Stratum5 S., 3d Windsor Chartwell Anniversary H.

Forseti (16g, Raven's Pass, Generous). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2020, Lingfield Ladbrokes Home of the Odds Boost H.

Mayfair Spirit (16g, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 10¼f in 2019, Haydock Racingtv.com H.

Ouzo (16c, Miswaki Tern, Star Shareef). 3 wins from 7f to 8¼f in 2019, Newmarket TRM Kurasyn Art of Movement H.

Texting (16f, New Approach, Indian Ridge). 3 wins at 5f, 5¼f in 2019, Ascot Fortnum & Mason H., Sarah Chandler October Club Fillies' H.

Multamis (16g, Highest Honor, In the Wings). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m to 2019, Epsom Dorking H., Investec Private Banking H.

Aquarius (16f, Peintre Celebre, Robellino). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6¼f to 2019, Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO Fillies' S.

Peloton (16g, Flying Spur, Zabeel). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m in 2019-20, Waikato RC Lodge Property Management H., Matamata RC Fletcher Sheds H., 2d WRC I Paterson Memorial H., Waikato RC Distinction Hotel H.

O'Charm (16f, Pins, Centaine). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2019-20, BOP RC Ultimate Mazda Japan Trophy S., 3d WRC Gazley Mercedes Benz 3YO S., ARC Partners Life 2YO H.

Afraid of Nothing (17f, Galileo, Spinning World). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Epsom Croydon Nursery H., British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Shendam (16c, Dalakhani, Nishapour). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2019, Longchamp Prix de Belleville, ParisLongchamp Prix de Beausejour, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Burgos, 3d Chantilly Prix du Mont Alta.

Chicago May (16f, Zafonic, Persian Bold). 2 wins at 2, Naas Birdcatcher Nursery H.

Harbour Spirit (16g, Halling, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m to 2019, Deauville Prix de Martainville, 2d Deauville Prix des Etalons Shadwell, 3d Deauville Prix de l'Hotellerie, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S.

Olympe (16f, Giant's Causeway, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m to 2019, Chantilly Prix de la Pistole, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, 2d Deauville Prix Trou Aux Biches, 4th La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L.